Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Small update post

Hi guys, I'm such a bad blogger, my mind is always scattered and I never know what to blog about!
Just decided to make a small update at least to not go waaaay too long without blogging.

Next week I'm going to both London and Germany so that's one of the reasons I'm feeling so stressed.
The London trip is a family trip that I think will be great since I've always wanted to go to London, but I basically have to leave for Stockholm on the same night I come home from England to meet up with my friends then get a few hours of sleep before leaving for the airport.
Don't get me wrong I'm super excited and all but at the same time I'm kinda scared about the trip to Germany. Me and some friends are attending Dokomi which is a german convention held in Dusseldorf.

A few of my followers are attending and I'm so scared they will be disappointed when they meet me. I haven't felt that good about myself recently and I'm always super nervous and anxious when I'm meeting people from my online life. But I'm sure it will be ok(?).
I'm gonna bring one of my Super Sonico cosplays since I've always wanted to cosplay at a foreign con so here's my chance! Hopefully I won't forget anything... I'm not leaving for Germany until thursday next week but I've basically already packed everything haha... It's always good to be prepared, right?
I'm also super excited about meeting Reika who I saw is attending the con. I had the chance to meet her last summer at Närcon but I overslept since I was so tired after working at the maid cafe. This time I'm not gonna oversleep!
I'm gonna do 2 separate blog entries about both the trips so stay tuned.

Also thinking about doing a Q&A video, so if you have any questions for me feel free to write them here and I will choose the most frequently asked ones ~!

Thank You

Monday, April 6, 2015

♡ Super Sonico Collection ♡

I've been meaning to make a blog entry about my Super Sonico collection for a while now but I've pushed it for weeks since I haven't had the time... but now I finally decided to do something about it! Unfortunately I couldn't find the charger for my camera so I had to use my phone... I hope it won't bother you too much!

The first thing I wanted to show is my figurine collection, I keep them all in my glass cabinet.
Most of them are from Japan and some of them are lucky finds at conventions. The gloomy bear, sitting bikini and pink tiger parka one are gifts from my wonderful friends ♡

These shelves are above my tv, they hold some mouse pads, keychains, CD's, comics and DVD's.
My plushie collection!
That bottled used to contain the worst tea I've ever had! YUCK.
My Dakimakuras ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) 
Also included my cosplays since I kinda collect them heh...

I think that was it? I'm not 100% sure but it's too late to take more pictures now anyways ~!
Hope you enjoyed seeing my collection ♡

Friday, January 30, 2015

Japan - Day 5 (picture heavy!)

Day 5 we went to Shinjuku since we wanted to go to closet child and check out Lumine Est!
I wanted to wear my new Listen Flavor shoes so I don't even know what kind of coord I ended up with hahaha...

They look like little kids going for a walk hahaha...!

It takes around 10 minutes to walk to this closet child and it's a bit tricky to find but well worth the search! This one has 3 floors; Punk/Goth, Lolita and Vivienne Westwood.

After a few hours of shopping we decided to try to find a good place to eat since we were starving!

Everything in these cases looked so yummy even though they were plastic haha...

Finally we found a place not too far away from the station!

This was a place were you put money in a machine, push the button of the thing you want then a ticket comes out that you give to the chef through a small hatch. A few minutes later your order is finished! Super easy and super yummy ~!

When we went to Punyus Naomi Watanabe was there!!! But I was too scared to ask for a picture which I kinda regret now ( T A T )

We didn't really do much else that day, it was just a slow shopping day ~!